|
Youth Challenge Champs |
|
Women’s Division: Lincoln Park
Juniors
Going into the Challenge Relay, LPJ held an
7.6 second lead over New Trier followed by the Detroit
Boat Club. They extended their time in the relay by an additional 11.00
seconds for a composite victory time of 16:17.6.
Note: North Suburban Crew turned in the best relay time of
8:35.9
LPJ |
|
|
Kim Fitzpatrick |
07:26.1 |
Helen Oliver |
07:33.7 |
Leah Drummond |
07:41.2 |
Alyssa Jurcak |
07:42.4 |
Fay Gilbert |
07:43.5 |
2000m Avg. |
7:37.4 |
2500m Relay |
8:40.2 |
Total Time |
16:17.6 |
|
New Trier |
|
|
Heminway Benton |
07:34.2 |
Mell Eckert |
07:38.2 |
Alex Swift |
07:44.2 |
Hannah Wilson |
07:51.8 |
Cassie Stephens |
07:57.3 |
2000m Avg. |
7:45.0 |
2500m Relay |
8:51.2 |
Total Time |
16:36.2 |
|
Detroit
Boat Club |
|
|
Alix Chrumka |
07:33.9 |
Allison DeClercq |
07:43.3 |
Karlene McGarry |
07:46.3 |
Laine Maher |
08:03.1 |
Casey Wisner |
08:06.0 |
2000m Avg. |
7:50.5 |
2500m Relay |
8:58.1 |
Total Time |
16:48.6 |
|
North Suburban
Crew |
|
|
Morgan MacDonald |
08:15.6 |
Meaghan Maloney |
08:22.7 |
Hannah Wilson |
08:26.8 |
Katherine Robbins |
08:29.6 |
Elise Straaton |
08:39.6 |
2000m Avg. |
8:26.9 |
2500m Relay |
8:35.9 |
Total Time |
16:52.8 |
|
Chicago
Training Center |
|
|
Charielle Mcmullan |
08:21.5 |
Leni Navarro |
09:00.3 |
Yvonne Villanueva |
09:08.2 |
Mireya Correa |
09:09.4 |
Abigail Avila |
09:13.1 |
2000m Avg. |
8:58.5 |
2500m Relay |
10:14.4 |
Total Time |
19:02.9 |
|
Men’s Division: Lincoln Park Juniors
Going into the Challenge Relay, LPJ held a 29.7 second lead
over CTC. They extended their relay time an additional 25.1seconds
for a composite time of 14.48.0
Note: IMSA made an impressive run during the Relay
finishing a mere 8/10ths of a second behind LPJ. The overall
improvement of CTC is also notable: their differential this
year improved 20 seconds over last year.
LPJ |
|
|
Alex Hayano |
06:34.1 |
Mike Pitts |
06:45.9 |
RJ Johnston |
06:48.8 |
Moody Salem |
06:59.1 |
Kevin Tomkins |
06:59.7 |
2000m Avg. |
6:49.5 |
2500m Relay |
7:59.5 |
Total Time |
14:48.0 |
|
IMSA |
|
|
Brian Flynn |
07:05.7 |
Seth Pree |
07:14.6 |
Grant Rotskoff |
07:15.7 |
Matt Szucko |
07:31.5 |
Weili Zheng |
07:36.5 |
2000m Avg. |
7:20.8 |
2500m Relay |
8:00.3 |
Total Time |
15:21.1 |
|
Chicago
Training Center |
|
|
Alberto Iniguez |
07:00.1 |
Jesus Lopez |
07:04.1 |
David Woulard |
07:16.4 |
Argel Herrera |
07:28.2 |
Gerald
Navarro |
07:47.2 |
2000m Avg. |
7:19.2 |
2500m Relay |
8:24.6 |
Total Time |
15:43.8 |
|