CIRC 2017 - Results

Click on categories to open and close each list.
86 Personal Bests Achieved*

35 Women   -   51 Men

ALL RESULTS 2017 (xlsx)

OPEN ALL    |   CLOSE ALL

1 Steve Greska* Unaffiliated
43:57.1
1 Vera Scekic Unaffiliated
07:50.0
2 Erin Chrusciel Recovery On Water
09:22.3
1 Carol Danstrom* Recovery On Water
08:51.5
No Entries
No Entries
No Entries
1 James Fargo Unaffiliated
06:30.2
2 Chris Shoup* All North Shore Masters
07:07.1
3 Nick Papastratakos All North Shore Masters
07:12.8
No Entries
1 Seth Lichter* All North Shore Masters
07:07.7
2 George Surgeon* Wesleyan University
07:50.7
No Entries
1 Clark Maxfield* Lincoln Park Boat Club
08:44.4
No Entries
1 Robert Osborne Unaffiliated
07:22.9
2 Sean Lewis* Unaffiliated
07:24.7
No Entries
1 Hal Carlson* North Central College Track Club
07:10.8
2 David Reinisch* Chicago Rowing Foundation
07:14.9
1 Stuart Hersh* Chicago Rowing Foundation
08:14.6
No Entries
1 Jenn Schneiderman* Chicago Rowing Foundation
07:48.4
2 Laura McNally* Recovery on Water
08:23.1
1 Morgen Hodgetts* Chicago Rowing Foundation
08:15.8
1 Michael Hodgettes* Chicago Rowing Foundation
06:28.2
2 Andy Baker* Chicago Rowing Foundation
06:47.9
3 Eric Terman* Unaffiliated
07:24.6
1 David Hale Chicago Rowing Foundation
06:58.6
1 Allison Jewell Chicago Rowing Foundation
09:15.8
No Entries
1 Michael Dorman Chicago Rowing Foundation
06:42.7
No Entries
1 Stephanie Stock* Movement Republic Crossfit
07:43.7
No Entries
1 Garder Yost University of Illinois - Chicago
06:08.9
2 Joshua Konieczny Unaffiliated
06:11.2
3 Jake Patz Lincoln Park Crossfit
06:30.5
4 Kevin Houtz* Chicago Rowing Foundation
07:05.1
5 David Camp Chicago Rowing Foundation
07:43.9
1 Bill Watson* Unaffiliated
06:53.5
2 Benjamin Ossyra* Lincoln Park Crossfit
06:58.0
1 Emily Wilson* University of Chicago
07:58.1
2 Ingrid Starkey* University of Chicago
07:58.2
3 Jade Benson* University of Chicago
08:04.8
4 Darian Doakes* University of Chicago
08:06.4
5 Aleena Beydoun University of Chicago
08:55.4
6 Alejandra Velasco* University of Chicago
10:15.7
1 Katarina Keating* University of Chicago
08:50.2
2 Monica Ren* University of Chicago
09:04.0
1 Daniel Ratner* Northwestern University
06:26.1
2 Sam Singer* University of Chicago
06:44.1
3 John Hantzmon University of Chicago
06:54.9
4 Marcus Duquette* University of Chicago
07:31.5
5 Sixiong Shan* University of Chicago
07:37.0
6 Ryan Miller University of Chicago
07:38.2
7 Henry Filosa University of Chicago
07:46.9
1 Kevin Ramos Chicago Training Center - Alumni
06:59.3
2 Will Brown* University of Chicago
07:22.8
3 Harry Shi* University of Chicago
08:17.2
1 Manisha Ratakonda* University of Chicago
08:03.1
2 Kate Blankinship* University of Chicago
08:09.3
3 Eleanor Carpenter University of Chicago
08:20.3
4 Kate Hodge University of Chicago
08:21.4
5 Cynthia Aguilar University of Chicago
08:25.9
1 Rileigh Luczak University of Chicago
08:44.7
1 Evon Wilson* Northwestern University
06:32.0
2 Ted Litchfield* University of Chicago
06:42.2
3 Michael Prapopulos* University of Chicago
06:44.1
4 Ridgley Knapp University of Chicago
07:06.7
5 Martin Awano* University of Chicago
07:08.5
6 Emil Basora* University of Illinois - Chicago
07:41.3
7 Richard Martinez University of Illinois - Chicago
07:56.2
1 Stuart McDonald* University of Chicago
06:30.0
2 Matthias Wuest* Northwestern University
06:30.6
3 Joe Sanchez* Northwestern University
06:43.4
4 Paul Oyler* University of Chicago
06:44.1
5 David Lax* University of Chicago
06:46.2
6 August Culbert* University of Chicago
06:49.0
7 Ben Lyo University of Chicago
06:59.1
8 Carl Padgett University of Chicago
07:00.2
9 Nicholas Gonzales* University of Chicago
07:00.7
10 Ashwin Rao University of Chicago
07:32.1
11 Liam Coles University of Chicago
07:38.2
12 Jorge Abbass University of Chicago
07:53.6
1 Amelia Pedone University of Chicago
04:19.4
2 Talia Friedland University of Chicago
04:35.5
1 P4MB-1 Paddlin for MB
03:35.5
2 ORC-1 Outrigger Chicago
03:44.5
3 GCDB-1 Greater Chicago Dragon BC
04:37.0
1 Kyle Jensen Paddlin for MB
01:20.8
2 Gary Robinson Milwaukee Rowing Club
01:25.9
3 Kevin Ramos Chicago Training Center - Alumni
01:33.3
4 Nick Papastratakos All North Shore Masters
01:37.2
1 Cecilia Clarke Unaffiliated
01:52.5
2 Kathy Gossard New Trier High School
01:54.2
2 Meg Joseph Unaffiliated
01:54.2
1 Clare Cummings (8) Unaffiliated
01:49.2
2 Bianca Tellez (8) Chicago Training Center
02:05.6
1 Evalina Poole (6) Chicago Training Center
02:19.0
1 Michael Bass (8) Chicago Training Center
01:56.9
2 Jaime Reyna (8) Chicago Training Center
02:09.3
No Entries
1 Vince Zamora Virtual CIRC
02:50.6
1 Chuck Wyder Chicago Rowing Foundation
04:15.0
1 Diana Helt Chicago Rowing Foundation
04:35.4
2 Jen Thomas-Geujen* Chicago Rowing Foundation
04:55.4
No Finishers
No Finishers
1 P4MB Relay Paddlin for MB
06:37.2
2 ORC Relay Outrigger Chicago
07:02.8
3 GCDB Relay Greater Chicago Dragon BC
08:38.2
1 Delaney Evans Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:23.5
2 Sidney Kirby* North Suburban Crew
07:43.6
3 Janie Rudolph* New Trier High School
07:48.8
4 Claudia Glasgow* Alliance Rowing Club
07:49.7
5 Katherine Figura New Trier High School
07:52.3
6 Rachel Clendenning Chicago Training Center
07:56.3
7 Anna Gossard* New Trier High School
07:59.4
8 Marisol Cassis* New Trier High School
08:01.7
9 Elizabeth deKlerk* North Suburban Crew
08:21.8
10 Mikayla Miklasz* Alliance Rowing Club
08:36.1
11 Morgan Palmer* Alliance Rowing Club
08:42.9
12 Lane 12 Unknown
08:48.1
13 Peri Cooper Chicago Training Center
08:56.0
14 Olivia Bell* Alliance Rowing Club
08:59.3
15 Allison Staley Y Quad Cities Rowing
09:04.1
16 Bianca Tellez* Chicago Training Center
09:21.1
1 Zach Ramsey Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:07.6
2 Evan Nix* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:21.9
3 Neo Cho Unaffiliated
07:27.9
4 Zach Lewis* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:32.7
5 Kyle Luburic* Ignatius Chicago Crew
07:35.0
6 Franklin Carlson* Ignatius Chicago Crew
07:38.1
7 Logan Kolsaak* Alliance Rowing Club
07:38.3
8 Eli Clendenning Chicago Training Center
07:39.6
9 Bryan Bermeo* Chicago Training Center
07:53.1
10 Will Clendenning* Chicago Training Center
07:58.6
11 Conner Zautcke* Ignatius Chicago Crew
08:02.1
13 Jonathan Roldan Ignatius Chicago Crew
08:18.6
14 Michael Bass* Chicago Training Center
08:31.1
15 Edward Clinton* Ignatius Chicago Crew
08:37.7
16 Jack Larson* Ignatius Chicago Crew
09:18.5
1 Brenna Morley* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:45.4
2 Oliva Masterson* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:46.5
3 Morgan Beghtol Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:51.5
4 Meranda Castaneda* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:54.7
5 Keely Reardon* Chicago Training Center
07:55.8
6 Kyra Vanderweele Y Quad Cities Rowing
08:05.1
7 Sophie Muckenfuss Y Quad Cities Rowing
08:06.0
8 Amulya Pillutla Y Quad Cities Rowing
08:07.4
9 Ellie Muckenfuss Y Quad Cities Rowing
08:14.5
10 Elena Tellez* Chicago Training Center
09:10.7
11 Samantha Reyes* Chicago Training Center
09:16.1
1 Peter Pys* Alliance Rowing Club
06:54.0
2 Sam Normoyle Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:34.5
3 Allen Saalkov* Alliance Rowing Club
07:47.6
4 Hector Rivera Chicago Training Center
08:49.1
1 Taylor English* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:19.6
2 Cameron Blunk Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:29.0
3 Gabriela Schermer Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:39.9
4 Emma Mask Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:49.3
5 Sydney Foley* Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:49.7
6 Hope Marwede* North Suburban Crew
08:10.0
7 Adriana Gonzalez* Chicago Training Center
08:35.7
8 Sara Dillon North Suburban Crew
09:04.7
9 Kimberly Tan North Suburban Crew
09:06.1
10 Mixtly Reyes Chicago Training Center
10:18.2
1 Alan Romanick Y Quad Cities Rowing
06:25.6
2 Jack Murphy* Alliance Rowing Club
06:43.8
3 August Yankovich* Chicago Training Center
07:03.7
1 Evalina Poole Chicago Training Center
04:47.0
2 Yarixa Rodriguez Chicago Training Center
05:28.4
1 Jaime Reyna Chicago Training Center
05:14.3
1 TRY Women A Y Quad Cities Rowing
08:27.3
2 TRY Women B Y Quad Cities Rowing
08:57.2
3 NT Women New Trier High School
09:01.6
4 CTC Women A Chicago Training Center
09:27.8
5 ARCC Women Alliance Rowing Club
09:41.3
6 NSC Women North Suburban Crew
09:57.0
7 CTC Women B Chicago Training Center
10:53.7
1 TRY Men Y Quad Cities Rowing
07:52.7
2 ARCC Men Alliance Rowing Club
08:10.3
3 ICC Men A Ignatius Chicago Crew
08:33.4
4 CTC Men A Chicago Training Center
08:39.1
   


CIRC Home